Current League Period is 1 October 2020 to 31 December 2020


Mixed Doubles League - Division 1

Box League Match Planner

PlayersPlayedSets ForSets Against Games ForGames AgainstPoints
Janet Martin & Andrew Clough23122144
Madeleine Parker & Sue Moss1201223
Sue Jones & Phil Kellman22214153
Christine Thomas & Graham Charlesworth22215173
Sally Cleary & Simon Harrop1111061
Kate Chambers & Alan Hales11110101
Su Hall & Mike Bowles1116101
Susan Kenny & Tony Roe1025120
Linda Young & Luciano Filippi1024120
Catherine O'Mahony & Branislav Gudiak000000
Jill Trant & James Trant000000
Maggie Rose & Felix Harrop000000
Ros Bowles & Gill Ellis000000
Vivien Sheath & Peter Jones 000000
Results for Division 1

Janet Martin & Andrew Clough v Kate Chambers & Alan Hales    6 - 4   ,   4 - 6
Janet Martin & Andrew Clough v Linda Young & Luciano Filippi    6 - 2   ,   6 - 2
Madeleine Parker & Sue Moss v Sue Jones & Phil Kellman    6 - 2   ,   6 - 0
Su Hall & Mike Bowles v Sally Cleary & Simon Harrop    6 - 4   ,   0 - 6
Sue Jones & Phil Kellman v Christine Thomas & Graham Charlesworth    6 - 3   ,   6 - 0
Susan Kenny & Tony Roe v Christine Thomas & Graham Charlesworth    1 - 6   ,   4 - 6