Current League Period is 1 May 2021 to 30 June 2021


Mixed Doubles League - Division 1

Box League Match Planner

PlayersPlayedSets ForSets Against Games ForGames AgainstPoints
Jill Trant & James Trant1201233
Christine Thomas & Andrew Clough1201273
Sally Cleary & Simon Harrop11113121
Janet Martin & Jean Marc Figard11110101
Ros Bowles & Tim Stevenson11110101
Susan Kenny & Phil Kellman11112131
Gill Ellis & Tony Roe1027120
Vivien Sheath & Luciano Filippi1023120
Denise Taylor & Alan Hales000000
Linda Young & Branislav Gudiak000000
Madeleine Parker & Peter Jones 000000
Su Hall & Graham Charlesworth000000
Sue Jones & Felix Harrop000000
Results for Division 1

Christine Thomas & Andrew Clough v Gill Ellis & Tony Roe    6 - 4   ,   6 - 3
Jill Trant & James Trant v Vivien Sheath & Luciano Filippi    6 - 1   ,   6 - 2
Ros Bowles & Tim Stevenson v Janet Martin & Jean Marc Figard    6 - 4   ,   4 - 6
Sally Cleary & Simon Harrop v Susan Kenny & Phil Kellman    7 - 5   ,   6 - 7